East Riding Books


SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bach, J.S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bach, J.S Brandenburg Concerto No 4 in G Major
Wiesbaden, Germany Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Edition of the Bach Society. Full orchestral score. 40pp. 8800 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bach, J.S (Harris & Norton) Brandenburg Concertos No 1 in F No 2 in F
Penguin Books 1950 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
119pp. With a biographical note by Frank Howe and an introduction by Gordon Jacob. Very slight foxing; Penguin Scores No 7 8059 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bach, J.S (Harris & Norton) Cantata 53 Schlage Doch, Gewunschte Stunde (Strike Oh Strike, Awaited Hour )
Eulenburg Books Very Good 
Miniature score. 8pp 6392 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bach, J.S. Concerto in D Major: Brandenburg Concerto No 5 for Pianoforte, Flute and Violin Soli with String Orchestra Accompaniment
Wiesbaden, Germany Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Full orchestral score. Edition of the Bach Society for Orchestra no 18. 38pp 3915 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bach, J.S. Concerto in G Major: Brandenburg No 3
Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Full orchestral score. Edition of the Bach Society for Orchestra. 3914 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bach, J. S. (Hoffer-V. Winterfeld, Linde (editor) Die Blockflöte in Den Kantaten Joh. Seb. Bachs Heft 1
Hamburg Sikorski ©1959 Paperback Fine 
Ed 502a 28pp. 6771 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bach J. S. Jesu, Priceless Treasure (Jesu Meine Freude)
Sevenoaks, Kent Novello & Co N.D. Paperback Very Good 
Motet for five voices. Vocal score. 11075 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bach, J.S Kantate 21 Ich hatte viel Bekummernis (My Spirit was in Heaviness)
Eulenburg Books Near Fine 
Miniature score EE1029 86pp 6618 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bach, J.S. Konzert Fur Klavier in D Moll
Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Full orchestral score. Edition of the Bach Society for orchestra no. 10. 42pp. Staples are rusted. 8807 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bach, J.S Motet I Sing Ye to the Lord for Mixed Voices
Edition Peters ©1959 Paperback Very Good 
EP6101. Vocal score. New edition by Werner Neumann & Walter E. Buszin. English and German text. Previous owner's initials on cover. 6704 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bach, J.S Organ Compositions (miniature edition)
Donajowski Paperback Very Good 
miniature scores edited by Dr Charles Vincent no 3 Fantasia & Fugue in G minor; no 4 Prelude & Fugue in D minor; no 6 Prelude & Fugue in Eb Major; no 7 Toccata & Fugue in F Major: no 8 Toccata & Fugue in D Minor; no 9 Fugue in G minor no 10 Prelude & Fugue in F Minor no 11 Prelude & Fugue in G minor no 12 Fugue in D minor (the Giant) (9 vols) 5687 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bach, J. S Orgelchorale Zum Gottesdienstlichen Gebrauch Nach Der Neuen Bach-Ausgabe Eingerichtet Von Alfred Durr
Bärenreiter Paperback Near Fine 
Ba 8187. 6812 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bach, J. S Overture in B Minor, for Flute and Strings
Wiesbaden, Germany Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Full orchestral score. Edition of the Bach Society for Orchestra no 2. 5729 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bach J. S. - Bach C. Ph. E.: Sonata in Eb major (BWV 1031 & Sonata in G minor BWV 1020 for Flute & Cembalo Obligato
Universal ©1990 Paperback Near Fine 
UE 18662. Score & part. Edited by Gerhard Braun. ; Universal Flute Edition 820 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bach, J. S. The Peasant Cantata. English Version by J. Michael Diack, Arranged for Soli and Chorus by Harry Edgar Baker
Paterson Publications ©1950 Paperback Very Good- 
Staff edition. Vocal score. Sellotape marks inside cover. 10229 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bach, J.S. Violin Concerto No. 1 in a Minor
Breitkopf & Härtel Paperback Very Good 
Full orchestral score. Edition of the Bach Society. 8806 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bach, J. S. Violin-Sonaten Sonatas I, II & II (Edited by Maxim Jacobsen)
Edition Peters ©1961 Paperback Very Good 
Sonata I in B minor BWV1014, Soanta II in A major BWV1015, Sonata in E major BWV1016. Cembalo score and part. 51+19pp. Slight foxing to cover. 7709 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bach, J.S on 86books.com
Bach, J.S on Aldersgatebooks.com
Bach, J.S on Arccbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Aziomedia.com
Bach, J.S on Birkittsbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Bookcrazy.us
Bach, J.S on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bach, J.S on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bach, J.S on Booksliquidation.com
Bach, J.S on Borisbooks.co.uk
Bach, J.S on C-books.co.uk
Bach, J.S on Coasbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bach, J.S on Dunawaybooks.com
Bach, J.S on Earthlightbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bach, J.S on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bach, J.S on Goodwillbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Hallofbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Helvic55.com
Bach, J.S on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bach, J.S on Jrbooks.biz
Bach, J.S on Kjcactus.com
Bach, J.S on Lastwordbooks.org
Bach, J.S on Leurabooks.com.au
Bach, J.S on Mottbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bach, J.S on Pellabooks.com
Bach, J.S on Psychobabel.eu
Bach, J.S on Riversedgebooks.com
Bach, J.S on Sandyaco.com
Bach, J.S on Shop.abundatrade.com
Bach, J.S on Sweetbeagle.com
Bach, J.S on Tatteredjacket.com
Bach, J.S on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bach, J.S on Tiberbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bach, J.S on Twicesoldtales.info
Bach, J.S on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bach, J.S on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bach, J.S on Used.orcabooks.com
Bach, J.S on Vtsbooks.com
Bach, J.S on Wrigleycrossbooks.com






 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gill@eastridingbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie