East Riding Books


SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Osborne Charles: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Osborne Charles: Opera 66
Alan Ross Hardcover Very Good 
258pp, plates. cloth backed paper covered boards. The first volume of an opera annual. 7519 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner, Richard. (Selected, edited and Introduced by Charles Osborne) Stories and Essays
Peter Owen 0720601223 / 9780720601220 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
187pp, frontis. (with relevant press clipping) 9797 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Osborne, Charles The Complete Operas of Mozart: A Critical Guide
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1978 0575022213 / 9780575022218 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
349pp, frontis, 14 plates. Spine a little faded. 9520 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Osborne, Charles The Complete Operas of Puccini
Victor Gollancz 1981 0575030135 / 9780575030138 First Edition (?) Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
279pp, 8 platesm, music examples. A critical guide to the 12 operas. 10786 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Osborne, Charles The Complete Operas of Strauss: A Critical Guide
Victor Gollancz 1992 0575053798 / 9780575053793 Paperback 
251pp, a few music examples. Ex library, minimal stamps, marks from sellotape and number on base of spine. Good clean copy 1002 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Osborne Charles: The Complete Operas of Verdi A Critical Guide
Victor Gollancz 1973 0575002735 / 9780575002739 Blue Cloth, Gilt Titles Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
487pp, frontis, 8 plates. A guide to all of Verdi's operas, introducing them through plot, music & general characteristics & linking them with a fascinating account of his life at the time of composition. 8050 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Osborne, Charles Verdi A Life in the Theatre
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1987 0297791176 / 9780297791171 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
viii, 360pp, 16 plates, list of works. Dust jacket price clipped. 3750 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Osborne, Charles Wagner and His World
Thames And Hudson 1977 . Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
128pp, 142 illustrations. Relevant newspaper clipping inserted loosely. 11071 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Osborne Charles: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Osborne Charles: on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Osborne Charles: on Barbarossabooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Betterbookgetter.com
Osborne Charles: on Bibliodisia.com
Osborne Charles: on Blinebooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Osborne Charles: on Bookmarcsonline.com
Osborne Charles: on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Osborne Charles: on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Carmsrarebooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Chapter1.co.za
Osborne Charles: on Claytonbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Eurolibros.com
Osborne Charles: on Go-bookworld.com
Osborne Charles: on Goldringbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Grendelbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Hammondsbooks.net
Osborne Charles: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Osborne Charles: on Joslu.com
Osborne Charles: on Kbookscanada.com
Osborne Charles: on Ladylisabooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Leurabooks.com.au
Osborne Charles: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Osborne Charles: on Mimicobooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Nansbookshop.biz
Osborne Charles: on Notquitenewstuff.com
Osborne Charles: on Olmsteadbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Ozzbooks.com.au
Osborne Charles: on Phatpocket.com
Osborne Charles: on Polesworthbookshop.com
Osborne Charles: on Psychobabel.eu
Osborne Charles: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Osborne Charles: on Roberterwinbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Russellbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Thebookishpelican.com
Osborne Charles: on Thebookscene.com
Osborne Charles: on Thebooksend.com
Osborne Charles: on Twicesoldtales.ca
Osborne Charles: on Twintomes.com
Osborne Charles: on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Osborne Charles: on Wfsandercombe.com






 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gill@eastridingbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com