East Riding Books


SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Wagner, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wagner, Richard Beethoven
Paris Gallimard Paperback Very Good 
No date 1930s? 222pp. Slightly dust stained. 9163 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wagner, Richard Briefwechsel Zwischen Wagner Und Liszt. 2 Vols. Erster Band, Vom Jahre 1841 Bis 1853; Zweiter Band, Vom Jahre 1854 Bis 1861.
Leipzig Breitkopf & Hartel 1900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
299pp, 332pp. Slight foxing to volume two, some pencil notation. A very heavy set, extra postage will be required. 10224 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wagner, Richard (Ed Joachim Bergfeld) Das Braune Buch. Tagebuchaufzeichnungen 1865 Bis 1882
Zurich Atlantis Verlag 1975 3761104731 / 9783761104736 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
251pp, colour frontis. 10074 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wagner, Richard Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg.
Eulenburg Paperback Very Good 
Miniature Score. 2 volumes, 791, 620pp. German/English/French text. Heavy volumes. 10810 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wagner, Richard - Glasenapp, Carl Friedrich Familienbriefe Von Richard Wagner - 1832-1874
Berlin Alexander Duncker 1907 Hardcover Very Good 
304pp, 6 plates with tissue guards. Slight bumping to edge. 10233 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wagner, Richard Mein Leben. Jubiläumsausgabe
Munich List Verlag 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
945pp, plates. Number 774 of a limited edition of 2000. Dust jacket has repaired tears and is a little chipped, in removable protective cover. A very heavy book, extra postage will be required. 10138 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, Richard My Life
Constable 1911 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Two Volumes. 911pp, frontis with tissue guard to each volume. Slight fading of spines, browning of endpapers, previous owner's signature and book plate. Heavy set, extra postage will be requested. 10405 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wagner, Richard Richard Wagner Briefe an Hans Von Bulow
Jena Eugen Diederichs 1916 Hardcover; decorated paper boards, cloth backed. Very Good 
xlii, 278pp. Back cover scored for 6cm. 10079 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wagner, Richard Richard Wagner Briefe: Die Sammlung Burrel Herausgegeben und Kommentiert Von John N. Burk.
Bertelsmann 1950 . Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
828pp, frontis. Edges of dust jacket chipped. A heavy book. 10387 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wagner, Richard Richard Wagners Lebens-Bericht. Deutsche Original-Ausgabe Von "The Work and Mission of My Life" by Richard Wagner.
Hannover Louis Oertel N.D. . Paperback 
71pp. A little damage to spine, some light foxing to early and final pages. 10797 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wagner, Richard Rienzi. Programme for Bayerische Staatsoper Nationaltheater, Munchen.
1983 Paperback Very Good 
175pp, illustrations, facsimiles. Programme with cast list for performance 24th July 1984. 10828 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, Richard. (Selected, edited and Introduced by Charles Osborne) Stories and Essays
Peter Owen 0720601223 / 9780720601220 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
187pp, frontis. (with relevant press clipping) 9797 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wagner, Richard The Flying Dutchman
John Calder 1982 0714539201 / 9780714539201 . Paperback Near Fine 
80pp, illustrations, thematic guide, libretto in English and German, discography. ; Opera Guides 10341 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wagner, Richard; translated and edited by Elbert Lenrow. The Letters of Richard Wagner to Anton Pusinelli
Alfred A. Knopf 1932 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
xxvii, 283, xpp. Boards a little worn at the edges, two tiny holes in spine. 10075 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wagner, Richard (translated by Robert L. Jacobs) Three Wagner Essays
Eulenburg 1979 0903873567 / 9780903873567 Paperback Near Fine 
127pp, music examples. Contains the essays I 'Music of the Future' II On Conducting; III On Performing Beethoven's Ninth Symphony. 9507 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wagner, Richard Wagner Writes from Paris.....stories, Essays and Articles by the Young Composer
George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 1973 0047800224 / 9780047800221 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
197pp, frontis. Edited and translated by Robert L. Jacobs and Geoffrey Skelton. 9798 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Richard on Abookstop.com
Wagner, Richard on Betterbookgetter.com
Wagner, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Wagner, Richard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Bookcastle.us
Wagner, Richard on Bookcrazy.us
Wagner, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wagner, Richard on Bookwebpages.com
Wagner, Richard on Buybookstoday.net
Wagner, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Diatropebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Eurolibros.com
Wagner, Richard on Goldringbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Wagner, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wagner, Richard on Idahojims.com
Wagner, Richard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wagner, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Wagner, Richard on Kjcactus.com
Wagner, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Wagner, Richard on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wagner, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
Wagner, Richard on Read-a-book.com
Wagner, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Schoonerbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Scifietc.com
Wagner, Richard on Snowdensbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Sweepadeal.com
Wagner, Richard on Thedustjacket.biz
Wagner, Richard on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wagner, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Vintage-books.com
Wagner, Richard on Websterbookstore.com
Wagner, Richard on Wfsandercombe.com






 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gill@eastridingbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com